Please read and understand this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy applies to ultimocateringandevents.com.au, which is operated by Ultimo Group Pty Ltd (also referred to in this Privacy Policy as Ultimo).

Ultimo Group Pty Ltd ensures that information stored within the infrastructure of Ultimo Group Pty Ltd is at all times secure and dealt with in accordance with relevant privacy laws. Ultimo Group Pty Ltd will at all times endeavour to act in the best interests of our clients, and we are committed to ensuring the safety and privacy of all information held within our company.

Our expanded privacy policy also extends these standards of protection and control to include our new services aimed at enterprise businesses and teams, while also complying with new GDPR guidelines.

Information Gathered

We gather two types of data about our users: personal information and tracking information.

Personal Information

Personal information is provided by prospects and users when submitting quote and contact us on Ultimocateringandevents.com.au, or when registering to an email news subscription, or requesting advertising on Ultimocateringandevents.com.au. Personal information gathered includes name, e-mail address and mobile phone number. No credit and debit card information is collected via ultimocateringandevents.com.au with connection to services rendered.

Tracking Information, links and Cookies

Tracking information is automatically collected about all visitors to cryptocurrencies.com.au. This information consists of both individual and aggregated tracking information and is automatically gathered using “cookies.” A cookie is a small data file containing information, such as a user’s login name, that is written to the user’s hard drive by a web server and used to track the pages visited.

We use cookies to:

  • Keep track of advertisements
  • Stop you seeing the same ad over and over again
  • Show ads that are more relevant to you, using country and language preferences
  • Compile aggregate data about site traffic and interactions to offer better site experiences and tools in future. We may also use trusted third-party services that track this information on our behalf
  • Enhance site performance and facilitate certain site features
  • Understand if you have already taken a required step to view certain types of content, such as submitting your email address to post a comment.

We may also employ technology that is commonly referred to as “action tags” (also known as “web beacons,” “scripts” or “one pixel .gif files”) to measure the effectiveness of our advertisements.

You can control your browser’s settings regarding cookies by selecting “Internet Options” or “Preferences” in the menu bar of your browser. This will allow you to prevent your browser from accepting new cookies, have your browser notify you when you receive a new cookie, or disable cookies altogether. However, because cookies allow you to more easily navigate web sites, you may prefer to leave them turned on. If you are accessing the internet through an alternative method, such as a mobile application or third-party content distribution service, you understand that you may not have the ability to disable cookies, depending on the specific access method.

Remember, if you delete cookies, use a different device, or change web browsers, you may need to opt out again.

Mobile devices have an identifier that gives companies the ability to serve targeted ads to a specific mobile device. In many cases, you can turn off mobile device ad tracking or you can reset the advertising identifier at any time within your mobile device privacy settings. Another tool you can use to control advertising on your mobile device is the AppChoices

App: http://youradchoices.com/appchoices. You may also choose to turn off location tracking on your mobile device. If you turn off ad tracking or location tracking, we will no longer use information collected from your device’s advertising identifier for the purposes of advertising.

You may still see the same number of ads but they may be less relevant because they will not be based on your interests.

Ultimocateringandevents.com.au may contain links to other sites. Ultimo Group strongly recommends that users read the privacy statements of every external site that request information that could be personally attributed to users. This Privacy Policy applies solely to the information collected directly by Ultimo Group and Ultimo Group is not responsible for the privacy policies of, or the use or disclosure of information that may be collected by any third party websites that users might visit as a result of following links from a website administered by Ultimo Group.

We use Google Analytics, Google AdWords Conversion tracker, and other services that place cookies on a browser across the website. These cookies help us increase the website’s effectiveness for our visitors. These cookies are set and read by third parties. We use Google and Bing Webmasters, data from Google Analytics Demographics, Interest Reporting and third-party audience data to help us understand how people find and use our site. This data is used to provide better services and more relevant content to our users based on demographic and interest data.  For more information on how Google Analytics collects and processes data, see at www.google.com/policies/privacy/partners/.

We also use Remarketing with Google Analytics to advertise online including the Google Adwords tracking cookie. This means we will continue to show ads to you across the Internet, specifically on the Google Display Network (GDN). As always, we respect your privacy and are not collecting any identifiable information through the use of Google’s or any other third party remarketing system. Using the Ads Settings, visitors can opt-out of Google Analytics for Display Advertising and customize Google Display Network ads. You can opt out of Bing ads within Bing profile settings.

We and our third-party vendors, including Google, use first-party cookies (such as the Google Analytics cookie) and third-party cookies (such as the DoubleClick cookie) together to:

  • Inform, optimise, and serve ads based on your past visits to our website; and
  • Find out how ad impressions, ad services, and your interactions with these ad impressions and ad services are related to visits to our site.

You may opt-out of Google’s use of cookies by visiting the Ads Preferences Manager. Also, you can opt out of other third-party vendor’s use of cookies by visiting the Network Advertising Initiative opt-out page. You can prevent your data from being collected by installing the Google Analytics Opt Out add-on.

A cookie is a small data file stored on a user’s computer containing generic information about the user, but not any personally identifiable information. Ultimocateringandevents.com.au reserves the right to use this information, such as the IP address of visitors to our site, to analyse trends and best administer usability of our websites to keep them relevant and useful. We also use a session cookie to remember a user’s login to the Ultimocateringandevents.com.au website or portal to improve usability.

We cannot be responsible for the privacy policies or practices of third party advertisers and vendors. Additionally, third party advertising vendors, including Google, show our ads on sites on the Internet.

Use of Information

Ultimo Group uses the personal information and tracking information obtained from its users as stated in this Privacy Policy, and for the following purposes:

  • To provide you with access to Ultimocateringandevents.com.au and deliver news subscriptions you have registered for;
  • To enhance users’ experiences on Ultimocateringandevents.com.au, including the display of customised content and advertising;
  • To improve our content; and
  • To ensure the technical functioning of Ultimocateringandevents.com.au.

Information Sharing

Ultimo Group does not sell or disclose personal information about you described above to other people or non-affiliated companies, except to provide you with products or services, when we have your permission, or under the following circumstances:

  • In response to subpoenas, court orders, or legal process, or otherwise to cooperate with law enforcement agencies or state and federal regulators;
  • We provide the information on a confidential basis to non-affiliated companies we engage as contractors or agents to perform services for us, such as maintaining software or administering payments. Information will be shared with such contractors only to the extent reasonably necessary for them to perform services on our behalf, and pursuant to confidentiality obligations;
  • If we sell or otherwise transfer substantially all of our assets related to any website that we own or operate and any product or service that we offer. In that event, we will require such third party to honour our then-current Privacy Policy, until the third party provides you with notice of changes to our Privacy Policy and permits you to exercise any rights you may have under applicable law to limit disclosures of information about you;
  • We may disclose information we collect as described above to other companies such as direct marketers to perform marketing services on our behalf, or to third parties with whom we have joint marketing agreements;
  • We disclose personal information gathered in the conference registration process (other than credit and debit card information) with the sponsors of that conference; and
  • We may share with third parties certain pieces of aggregated, non-personal information, such as the number of users who clicked on a particular link or how many users clicked on a particular advertisement. Such information does not identify you individually.

Legal Basis for Processing

For residents of the European Economic Area (EEA) and Switzerland only, our legal basis for collecting and using the information described above will depend on the specific information concerned and the context in which we collect it. However, we will normally collect personal information from you only where we have your consent to do so, where we need the personal information to perform a contract with you, or where the processing is in our legitimate interests and not overridden by your data protection interests or fundamental rights and freedoms. In some cases, we may also have a legal obligation to collect personal information from you or may otherwise need the personal information to protect your vital interests or those of another person (for instance, to prevent, investigate, or identify possible wrongdoing in connection with the Service or to comply with legal obligations). If we ask you to provide personal information to comply with a legal requirement or to perform a contact with you, we will make this clear at the relevant time and advise you whether the provision of your personal information is mandatory or not (as well as of the possible consequences if you do not provide your personal information). If we collect and use your personal information in reliance on our legitimate interests (or those of any third party), this interest will typically be to operate our Services, communicate with you in relation to our Services, or for our other legitimate commercial interests, for instance, when responding to your queries, to analyze and improve our platform, engage in marketing, or for the purposes of detecting or preventing fraud. If you have questions about or need further information concerning the legal basis on which we collect and use your personal information, please contact us at the address listed below in the “Contact” section.

International Data Transfer

For residents of Australia, please note that your personal information may be transferred outside of Australia, to a range of countries including the United States of America.  We take the privacy of our users seriously and will only transfer your personal information outside of Australia in accordance with the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).

For residents of the EEA or Switzerland, please note that the personal data information we obtain from or about you may be transferred, processed and stored outside of the EEA or Switzerland for the purposes described in this Privacy Policy, including in the United States of America. We take the privacy of our users seriously and therefore take steps to safeguard your information, including assuring an adequate level of data protection in accordance with E.U. standards. These include implementing the European Commission’s Standard Contractual Clauses for transfers of personal information between our group companies, which require all group companies to protect personal information they process from the EEA in accordance with European Union data protection laws. We have implemented similar appropriate safeguards with our third party service providers and partners and further details can be provided upon request.

Postings

Postings related to articles on the Ultimo Group are publicly available. You should exercise caution when deciding to disclose any of your personal information in a public posting.

Questions or comments regarding this policy should be directed to [email protected]

Security of User Information

Ultimo Group Pty Ltd takes all reasonable steps to protect user information from misuse, interference, loss and from unauthorised access, modification and disclosure. Ultimo Group Pty Ltd’s website and internal information management systems are designed with the aim of preventing user information from being disclosed by any unauthorised means. However, Ultimo Group Pty Ltd users should note that the inherent nature of the Internet is such that the security of information cannot be guaranteed 100%.

Where Ultimo Group Pty Ltd no longer needs your information, we will take reasonable steps to destroy or de-identify that information.

Access and Correction of User Information

Ultimo Group Pty Ltd will take all reasonable steps to ensure that the personal information collected, used or disclosed is accurate, complete and up to date. Users have the right to access information held by Ultimo Group Pty Ltd that directly concerns the user by logging into their account on Ultimocateringandevents.com.au. If this information is not accurate, complete and up to date, users may make a request to modify information. To make such a request, please contact Ultimo Group Pty Ltd at [email protected] Generally, Ultimo Group Pty Ltd will not charge a fee for providing access to users, however, we reserve our right to charge a reasonable fee if our compliance with the request unreasonably consumes the resources of Ultimo Group Pty Ltd. In addition, we may refuse access to information in some circumstances in accordance with the Australian Privacy Principles.

Consent and Changes to Privacy Policy

By providing Ultimo Group with information and using the services provided, users consent to the collection, use and disclosure of information in the manner described in this Privacy Policy. Ultimo Group may amend this Privacy Policy from time to time. We encourage users to check our Privacy Policy regularly as any changes will take effect when they are made or published on our website.

Complaints or Questions

If you would like to access or correct your information please contact our Support team at:

Ultimo Group Pty Ltd

E-mail: [email protected]

We will try to resolve issues as quickly as possible by responding to you by email, telephone or postal request. If we are unable to resolve your complaint to your satisfaction, you may contact the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner at www.oaic.gov.au/

This Privacy Policy was last updated in May 2019

 

Testimonials

Exceeded Expectations

Ultimo have been providing corporate catering services to our organisation and every experience has exceeded expectations. Fresh, healthy and tasty catering options with quality service from their function coordinators, chef team and service staff. Could not recommend them highly enough! 

Tania Papalia

   

Food is some of the best in Perth

Ultimo Catering & Events are wonderful supporters of The Peet Op Shop Ball for Anglicare WA each year and we thank Peter and the ultimo team for their incredible generosity. Their food is some of the best in Perth and we couldn’t be more thankful for all their hard work and dedication to making it such a spectacular event.

Ian Craig

Anglicare

Brand Advocate

We are all singing your praises this morning for the fantastic job that you and your team did for the Council Retreat catering.  We have had excellent feedback on the food presentation, staff friendliness and incredible service that you provided us over this momentous 3-day Council Retreat event.  Logistically, this event was extremely challenging and yet you made it all seem so effortless.  You worked quickly but so efficiently and effectively and with such incredible, meticulous attention to detail and because of you, this event was a great success. The catering and presentation of food is the best I have seen and I will certainly be a brand advocate for you.

Avril Schadendorf

   

50th Birthday Party

I held an event on Saturday night at my home to celebrate my husband’s 50th birthday. The service I received from Vanessa was outstanding and she managed to put everything together with limited notice. She even did some work over the weekend and called me on Saturday during the day to ensure the hired equipment had arrived. On the evening, Tony, Nathaniel and the Chef were absolutely superb!! Their professionalism and customer attentiveness was first class and made my night so easy. The quality of your staff and catering product was noted by several of the guest who requested business cards from Tony for their own future events. I wanted to bring attention to the fabulous people you have at Ultimo - they are real assets to your business.

Lisa

   

West Australian Ballet

West Australian Ballet’s partnership with Ultimo Catering and Events began in 2003 and is one of the company’s longest standing associations. We are extremely fortunate to be able to rely on Ultimo for the finest food and service at our events and consistently receive wonderful feedback from our patrons. Ultimo’s generosity and long term commitment to supporting the arts is invaluable and West Australian Ballet looks forward to celebrating many more milestones with Ultimo

Andrea Parkyn

Sponsorship and Events Coordinator

Perfect Wedding

Ultimo catered our wedding in April 2021 and what an amazing experience it was! The food was absolutely delicious, so generously portioned and all dietary’s perfectly catered for. Hollie our on-the-day coordinator was absolutely incredible! Hollie was so prompt in replying to my emails and was so well organised with meticulous attention to every detail. All the waitstaff were so attentive and polite. Could not recommend Ultimo highly enough, thank you all so much.

Jordan Langham

   

Outside the box

I just wanted to say thankyou, for helping make Adrian’s night such a special and memorable one!   What a night! The feedback from everyone was that the food was sensational, especially the seafood station. Thankyou for the little extras that you thought of, it really did make for a unique occasion.  All of your staff were fabulous, and did a great job keeping up with the cocktail swilling party goers. Thanks again

Adrian Crooks 50th Extravaganza,

Fremantle Boatshed

Never disappointed

Ultimo Catering is a favourite with our staff and clients. The On - Demand catering menu is top quality and always well presented. Attention to detail means our orders are delivered directly to our catering kitchen and sometimes even put into the fridge! Their two hour minimum order time makes catering for last minute meetings stress free. We know that if we order with Ultimo we have lots of yummy options and we will never be disappointed.”  

Danielle Barnard

The Brand Agency

Amazing & Attentive Service

I wanted to send a HUGE thank you specifically to yourself for all of the hard work organising our big day and to Tony for his amazing & attentive service on the night, plus to the whole team for putting together a seamless evening. I am so happy with how everything came together and I have had nothing but perfect compliments about the food, service & atmosphere on the night.

Mr & Mrs Sear

York Wedding

Super Impressed

We were so impressed with your organisation and how calm you were the entire night. The marquee looked amazing and everything was perfect. We weren't called about any problems that may have occurred during the day and were so impressed. We have gotten so many comments about the quality of the food and how well the event was run - including some from those whose jobs are in event management. A few people described yourself and a 'tall blonde girl' who worked so hard during the night. Drinks were flowing endlessly. So well done. You even got a soft serve and brought it out mid speech. And helped so quickly when we wanted a champagne bottle AS WELL as last minute door prizes. So super impressed. Would recommend the team any day.

Ness & Paddy

Wedding

Afternoon Delight

A note of THANKS to let you know that the catering for this afternoon tea was excellent. The choices for the selection of food both savoury and sweets was delightful and the team thoroughly enjoyed it. Thank you once again.

Sheila Khandakar

Chevron

Flawless Performance

We were so impressed by you and the supporting team on the night. We did not have any issues, the food was exceptional and the service perfect, a flawless performance, you did an outstanding job and we are thrilled to have chosen Ultimo and lucky to have you as our event organiser. Thank you again!

Alex & Elanie

Wedding Catering

Extremely Pleased

We have been using on-demand catering for a while now and are extremely pleased with the service that Ultimo provides. We receive positive comments from our members all the time on the delicious food and it just takes a few minutes to order online. The Deliverable Feasts are excellent with more than enough to feed everyone plus leftovers. I cannot recommend Ultimo highly enough!    

Heather Van Lendt

The State School Teachers' Union of W.A

Covid Wedding Save

“We cannot thank the entire team at Ultimo enough for their incredible service. We were told it was going to be good, but we never expected how good! Our wedding venue was cancelled on us the night prior to our wedding due to Covid-19 restrictions being implemented (no fault of Ultimo’s). Ultimo assisted us in a short 12 hour period to completely relocate and redesign our wedding. To say it was executed flawlessly is an understatement. We were so so happy with their service and everything went perfectly on the night. From the setting-up, to the food served, to the drink service, to the pack down – it was all perfect. Huge thank you to the entire team, but an extra special thank you to Hollie – she was amazing throughout the entire experience. We cannot thank Ultimo enough and look forward to using them again for future events. Would recommend the team to anyone in a heartbeat! 

Kyle Moss

   

Corporate Xmas Party

We have used Ultimo for 2 years (3 years including this year hopefully!) for our corporate Christmas Party. Their events staff go above and beyond in the planning stages, then the onsite team on the night of the events have always been amazing. No request has ever been too big. They make the task of organising a large christmas party easier. Food and drinks have been delicious and the event space in always stunning!

Paige Brown

   

Happy and very full

Thank you so much for all the help you gave me in the lead up to my event and especially when we had to reschedule due to lockdown; your help and support was truly appreciated ! Emails were always quickly responded to and whenever I called you were always available (such a rarity nowadays where people take days to get back to you). This is our first time using Ultimo and we look forward to using you again for future events. We were so pleased with everything and we cannot recommend you enough to our family and friends. All our guests left happy and very full and that’s really all we can hope and ask for when hosting an event.

Adam, Rebecca and Rose

   

Wow factor

Our Christmas function was very successful and this had a lot to do with Ultimo and the marquee they organised at Ozone Reserve. They took care of the logistics, great food and drink package and supplied friendly staff. There certainly was a wow factor with the design and layout of the marquee. Clark was a delight to deal with and certainly made my job a lot easier! We would be very happy to recommend Ultimo and would have no hesitation in using Ultimo again, not only for Christmas functions but other events during the year.

Kaye Fraser-Rae

Executive Assistant, Sinclair Knight Mars

The food was exquisite

I organised to have Ultimo do the catering for my birthday party at home and they certainly delivered. I always got prompt responses from Vanessa who was very professional, approachable and patient. The staff who turned up on the day, Chef Lisa and Head Waitress Sophie were both very friendly, helpful and good at their job. Nothing was too much trouble. We had canapes which might as well have been a degustation experience. The food was exquisite and of good quality. The service was exceptional – something that is quite rare in Perth these days. Thanks to Ultimo, my evening was stress-free and elegant. My guests were impressed and I received so many comments about the delicious food. Thanks Ultimo! 

Marie Nankoo

   

Not all heroes wear capes

Peter and the team at Ultimo are amazing! Peter has been so supportive and someone you want in your corner when a pandemic interrupts your wedding plans. He went above and beyond helping us through what has been a very difficult and stressful time. The food is amazing and to cater to a full gluten-free menu for us was no trouble and always came with a positive can-do approach. As they have been in the industry for some time, their knowledge and connections to other suppliers has been invaluable. Thank you Peter for all your help and hope we will be able to engage Ultimo in the future

Melanie Hobday

   

Magical Wedding

We had a magical wedding reception thanks to Ultimo!  We were blown away by the extraordinary food and super friendly service, it truly exceeded our expectations.  We were a bit daunted by designing the menu, but Clark understood what we wanted and he just led us toward a superb combination of flavours.  The staff went above and beyond for us and our guests and many have since commented on how impressed they were.  Thank you from the bottom of our hearts for the best day of our lives.

Claire Naylor

Backyard Cocktail Wedding

On Demand Catering

I have been a corporate business customer of Ultimo Catering for over 2 years now. Ultimo have always been extremely helpful and timely with their service. Ultimo are never late for delivery, and always happy to take on last minute orders, and changes at our request which is fantastic for us as we are usually extremely busy. I have recommended Ultimo to other professionals for their corporate events as the quality and service is always consistent and never disappoints.

Paris Ward

3DS

Professional & Quality

Ultimo has taken over all of The Rural Agricultural Society’s catering since 2000, including the Perth Royal Show. The level of professionalism and quality of food they have brought to our organisation has been excellent.  Their timely and friendly presentation of service has been exceptional over the years.  The RAS entertains a cross section of high-profile individuals  including foreign diplomats, politicians, the Governor of Western Australia and a selection of VIPs who have all commented on the quality of food and service provided.  I highly recommend Ultimo to organise any function or event, large or small.

Janice Davidson

Executive Assistant, The Royal Agricultural Society of Western Australia

Sandwiches were a hit

Thanks so much for Friday. The food was beautiful, plenty of it and on time. Normally sandwiches aren’t something guests rave about, but wow we had some outstanding comments! Several people also mentioned that we have raised the bar with this conference and that was due solely to the food provided. So, as far as feedback goes the whole thing was perfect. The young delivery man was extremely pleasant and went all out to do anything to help. Thanks again and will call on you for future events. All the best.

Cath

Belmay Primary School

Best in the Biz

Just wanted to reach and out and say a hugeee thank you for the impeccable service and food Ultimo provided for our wedding on Friday at The Quarry. It was absolutely amazing and everyone raved about the food. Everyone was also stoked that there glasses were never empty- love it! The service was beyond perfect. But once again, thank you so much. Everything was A+. Please pass on our thanks to all involved. Best in the biz.

Mikayla + Sean

Wedding

Total LORD of the hospitality industry

We just wanted to reach out and say a HUGE thank you for being a part of our special day. We loved every second of it. We received so many compliments on the food throughout the night. Everyone said it was delicious, there was plenty of it and the presentation was amazing. Thank you for being such a professional, such a legend and a total LORD of the hospitality industry.

Mr & Mrs Thomas

   

Speedy Response

I contacted Ultimo the week of my event and they very quickly got back to me and were able to do the catering. I was very pleased when the staff member arrived and set up everything. I didn’t have to do a thing :). The staff member was professional, helpful and a lovely person to boot. Many of my guests told me how good they thought the food was. Thanks Ultimo for your service and quality and attention to detail.

Deb Thompson

   

Nothing was ever too much trouble

I just want to say a MASSIVE THANK YOU to the Ultimo Team for all your work in the lead up as well as on the night. I can not recommend the Ultimo company enough. Not only did you and the team make the organizing an absolute breeze, the detail and professionalism on the night by all staff was nothing short of superb! Nothing was ever too much trouble  - from taking care of the ticket sales and providing regular updates, to even extending the event on the night when the CEO made the request at 9:50pm (10 mins before it was meant to close)– even meeting the last minute request of having a lectern and stand alone mic for speeches!! The Ultimo customer service really is above and beyond. I had numerous emails flooding my inbox on Friday from staff raving about what a great night it was! The layout was fantastic for our size group (roughly 300ish I believe) as there was plenty of room to move without the place feeling empty. Both the drinks and food menus were fab – so many people made the comment of how fast the service was. We had a very challenging budget to work with, and what you were able to provide for that budget was absolutely incredible

Freya Barsby

Calibre Group

Great food & service

I have to commend Ultimo on their great food and service. I specifically requested the afternoon to not be a sad time but more of a celebration, and that really filtered through on the day. From the staff’s friendly attitude to the venues they were able to recommend; all located 5 minutes from the cemetery, the wake couldn’t have run more smoothly. Thanks again

Adrian Paul

   

Always fresh

On Demand Catering is great alternative for in house meetings. There is a great range of choice that covers all dietary requirements. Always fresh and always delivered on time even with short notice. Staff love discovering what delights are in the boxes.

Lucille

DLA Piper

You're just the best

I don’t actually have the words to express our thanks to you for everything you have done for us to make our day so magical. The amount of food, quality of food and service were absolutely raved about from our guests. There was absolutely no faulting anything on your end - our families were so incredibly happy. The effort you went to in securing the TV and organising the video to play for us was unbelievable. We were so shocked and happy and it was just the best. It definitely set the mood and tone of the night and something that we will appreciate forever. And just the many emails you responded to. Through a venue change and Covid postponement it was certainly much more of an effort and we so appreciate everything you did for us through all the changes. We simply could not have asked better service or experience with Ultimo. And please pass along our thanks to the rest of the team who worked Saturday night - they were all so great. You’re just the best, Hollie! So happy to have met you and thank you again for making our day so amazing!

Mitzi and Olly

   

Dream Wedding

Thank you to Ultimo Catering for helping to create our dream wedding.  Choosing to hold our wedding in a marquee at my parent’s home meant we had total control of the styling and ambiance of our wedding. Ultimo’s professional service made for a stress-free evening - we wanted it untroubled and relaxed and Ultimo’s expertise ensured every box was ticked. They were totally flexible - we basically made up a whole new menu – and the food was excellent quality.  We had a ball because we had our wedding exactly the way we wanted it.

Hannah and Antony Lalor

Marquee Wedding

Groovin' the Moo

I cannot recommend Ultimo Catering highly enough. I feel very fortunate to have finally found a catering company that understands and delivers a fantastic backstage catering experience. All artists and staff are wowed by the quality of food & service provided. I look forward to working with Ultimo Catering again next year on our national GTM tour.

Fernando Tellier Motti

Catering Manager | Groovin' the Moo

Corporate Event

Thank you for the event of Friday - it really was outstanding. I have had several people who attend lots of corporate events say to me that "That was the best event I have attended in at least the last 5 years" So thank you! The attention to detail of the whole day, from breakfast at registration to the superb lunch, the events themselves and finally the awards at the end was exemplary. Normally as the person who has signed the event off, I spend the day worrying if it will be a success, but this was one of those rare events when I could submerse myself in the day and enjoy it, knowing that you had everything covered. A brilliant day, one that shall be long talked about!

Richard

EventPod

Corporate Christmas Party

Eventing can be hard, but with Ultimo, we had no stresses! They took care of everything. From the initial information package, meeting with the event coordinator and through to the meet and greet on the day. It was easy, the staff were amazing, and the food and venue incredible! Thank you so much Ultimo, for making our annual Christmas party a joy. We look forward to working with you again!

Stevie McCormack

Perth Eye Hospital

On Demand Catering

Food was really good. Pretzels were a major hit as were the Chou Chous and the individual Salads. Food is always delivered on time and exceeds expectations. It is a pleasure to business with you guys!

Kristian Pereira

Gerflor Australasia