Please read and understand this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy applies to ultimocateringandevents.com.au, which is operated by Ultimo Group Pty Ltd (also referred to in this Privacy Policy as Ultimo).

Ultimo Group Pty Ltd ensures that information stored within the infrastructure of Ultimo Group Pty Ltd is at all times secure and dealt with in accordance with relevant privacy laws. Ultimo Group Pty Ltd will at all times endeavour to act in the best interests of our clients, and we are committed to ensuring the safety and privacy of all information held within our company.

Our expanded privacy policy also extends these standards of protection and control to include our new services aimed at enterprise businesses and teams, while also complying with new GDPR guidelines.

Information Gathered

We gather two types of data about our users: personal information and tracking information.

Personal Information

Personal information is provided by prospects and users when submitting quote and contact us on Ultimocateringandevents.com.au, or when registering to an email news subscription, or requesting advertising on Ultimocateringandevents.com.au. Personal information gathered includes name, e-mail address and mobile phone number. No credit and debit card information is collected via ultimocateringandevents.com.au with connection to services rendered.

Tracking Information, links and Cookies

Tracking information is automatically collected about all visitors to cryptocurrencies.com.au. This information consists of both individual and aggregated tracking information and is automatically gathered using “cookies.” A cookie is a small data file containing information, such as a user’s login name, that is written to the user’s hard drive by a web server and used to track the pages visited.

We use cookies to:

  • Keep track of advertisements
  • Stop you seeing the same ad over and over again
  • Show ads that are more relevant to you, using country and language preferences
  • Compile aggregate data about site traffic and interactions to offer better site experiences and tools in future. We may also use trusted third-party services that track this information on our behalf
  • Enhance site performance and facilitate certain site features
  • Understand if you have already taken a required step to view certain types of content, such as submitting your email address to post a comment.

We may also employ technology that is commonly referred to as “action tags” (also known as “web beacons,” “scripts” or “one pixel .gif files”) to measure the effectiveness of our advertisements.

You can control your browser’s settings regarding cookies by selecting “Internet Options” or “Preferences” in the menu bar of your browser. This will allow you to prevent your browser from accepting new cookies, have your browser notify you when you receive a new cookie, or disable cookies altogether. However, because cookies allow you to more easily navigate web sites, you may prefer to leave them turned on. If you are accessing the internet through an alternative method, such as a mobile application or third-party content distribution service, you understand that you may not have the ability to disable cookies, depending on the specific access method.

Remember, if you delete cookies, use a different device, or change web browsers, you may need to opt out again.

Mobile devices have an identifier that gives companies the ability to serve targeted ads to a specific mobile device. In many cases, you can turn off mobile device ad tracking or you can reset the advertising identifier at any time within your mobile device privacy settings. Another tool you can use to control advertising on your mobile device is the AppChoices

App: http://youradchoices.com/appchoices. You may also choose to turn off location tracking on your mobile device. If you turn off ad tracking or location tracking, we will no longer use information collected from your device’s advertising identifier for the purposes of advertising.

You may still see the same number of ads but they may be less relevant because they will not be based on your interests.

Ultimocateringandevents.com.au may contain links to other sites. Ultimo Group strongly recommends that users read the privacy statements of every external site that request information that could be personally attributed to users. This Privacy Policy applies solely to the information collected directly by Ultimo Group and Ultimo Group is not responsible for the privacy policies of, or the use or disclosure of information that may be collected by any third party websites that users might visit as a result of following links from a website administered by Ultimo Group.

We use Google Analytics, Google AdWords Conversion tracker, and other services that place cookies on a browser across the website. These cookies help us increase the website’s effectiveness for our visitors. These cookies are set and read by third parties. We use Google and Bing Webmasters, data from Google Analytics Demographics, Interest Reporting and third-party audience data to help us understand how people find and use our site. This data is used to provide better services and more relevant content to our users based on demographic and interest data.  For more information on how Google Analytics collects and processes data, see at www.google.com/policies/privacy/partners/.

We also use Remarketing with Google Analytics to advertise online including the Google Adwords tracking cookie. This means we will continue to show ads to you across the Internet, specifically on the Google Display Network (GDN). As always, we respect your privacy and are not collecting any identifiable information through the use of Google’s or any other third party remarketing system. Using the Ads Settings, visitors can opt-out of Google Analytics for Display Advertising and customize Google Display Network ads. You can opt out of Bing ads within Bing profile settings.

We and our third-party vendors, including Google, use first-party cookies (such as the Google Analytics cookie) and third-party cookies (such as the DoubleClick cookie) together to:

  • Inform, optimise, and serve ads based on your past visits to our website; and
  • Find out how ad impressions, ad services, and your interactions with these ad impressions and ad services are related to visits to our site.

You may opt-out of Google’s use of cookies by visiting the Ads Preferences Manager. Also, you can opt out of other third-party vendor’s use of cookies by visiting the Network Advertising Initiative opt-out page. You can prevent your data from being collected by installing the Google Analytics Opt Out add-on.

A cookie is a small data file stored on a user’s computer containing generic information about the user, but not any personally identifiable information. Ultimocateringandevents.com.au reserves the right to use this information, such as the IP address of visitors to our site, to analyse trends and best administer usability of our websites to keep them relevant and useful. We also use a session cookie to remember a user’s login to the Ultimocateringandevents.com.au website or portal to improve usability.

We cannot be responsible for the privacy policies or practices of third party advertisers and vendors. Additionally, third party advertising vendors, including Google, show our ads on sites on the Internet.

Use of Information

Ultimo Group uses the personal information and tracking information obtained from its users as stated in this Privacy Policy, and for the following purposes:

  • To provide you with access to Ultimocateringandevents.com.au and deliver news subscriptions you have registered for;
  • To enhance users’ experiences on Ultimocateringandevents.com.au, including the display of customised content and advertising;
  • To improve our content; and
  • To ensure the technical functioning of Ultimocateringandevents.com.au.

Information Sharing

Ultimo Group does not sell or disclose personal information about you described above to other people or non-affiliated companies, except to provide you with products or services, when we have your permission, or under the following circumstances:

  • In response to subpoenas, court orders, or legal process, or otherwise to cooperate with law enforcement agencies or state and federal regulators;
  • We provide the information on a confidential basis to non-affiliated companies we engage as contractors or agents to perform services for us, such as maintaining software or administering payments. Information will be shared with such contractors only to the extent reasonably necessary for them to perform services on our behalf, and pursuant to confidentiality obligations;
  • If we sell or otherwise transfer substantially all of our assets related to any website that we own or operate and any product or service that we offer. In that event, we will require such third party to honour our then-current Privacy Policy, until the third party provides you with notice of changes to our Privacy Policy and permits you to exercise any rights you may have under applicable law to limit disclosures of information about you;
  • We may disclose information we collect as described above to other companies such as direct marketers to perform marketing services on our behalf, or to third parties with whom we have joint marketing agreements;
  • We disclose personal information gathered in the conference registration process (other than credit and debit card information) with the sponsors of that conference; and
  • We may share with third parties certain pieces of aggregated, non-personal information, such as the number of users who clicked on a particular link or how many users clicked on a particular advertisement. Such information does not identify you individually.

Legal Basis for Processing

For residents of the European Economic Area (EEA) and Switzerland only, our legal basis for collecting and using the information described above will depend on the specific information concerned and the context in which we collect it. However, we will normally collect personal information from you only where we have your consent to do so, where we need the personal information to perform a contract with you, or where the processing is in our legitimate interests and not overridden by your data protection interests or fundamental rights and freedoms. In some cases, we may also have a legal obligation to collect personal information from you or may otherwise need the personal information to protect your vital interests or those of another person (for instance, to prevent, investigate, or identify possible wrongdoing in connection with the Service or to comply with legal obligations). If we ask you to provide personal information to comply with a legal requirement or to perform a contact with you, we will make this clear at the relevant time and advise you whether the provision of your personal information is mandatory or not (as well as of the possible consequences if you do not provide your personal information). If we collect and use your personal information in reliance on our legitimate interests (or those of any third party), this interest will typically be to operate our Services, communicate with you in relation to our Services, or for our other legitimate commercial interests, for instance, when responding to your queries, to analyze and improve our platform, engage in marketing, or for the purposes of detecting or preventing fraud. If you have questions about or need further information concerning the legal basis on which we collect and use your personal information, please contact us at the address listed below in the “Contact” section.

International Data Transfer

For residents of Australia, please note that your personal information may be transferred outside of Australia, to a range of countries including the United States of America.  We take the privacy of our users seriously and will only transfer your personal information outside of Australia in accordance with the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).

For residents of the EEA or Switzerland, please note that the personal data information we obtain from or about you may be transferred, processed and stored outside of the EEA or Switzerland for the purposes described in this Privacy Policy, including in the United States of America. We take the privacy of our users seriously and therefore take steps to safeguard your information, including assuring an adequate level of data protection in accordance with E.U. standards. These include implementing the European Commission’s Standard Contractual Clauses for transfers of personal information between our group companies, which require all group companies to protect personal information they process from the EEA in accordance with European Union data protection laws. We have implemented similar appropriate safeguards with our third party service providers and partners and further details can be provided upon request.

Postings

Postings related to articles on the Ultimo Group are publicly available. You should exercise caution when deciding to disclose any of your personal information in a public posting.

Questions or comments regarding this policy should be directed to [email protected]

Security of User Information

Ultimo Group Pty Ltd takes all reasonable steps to protect user information from misuse, interference, loss and from unauthorised access, modification and disclosure. Ultimo Group Pty Ltd’s website and internal information management systems are designed with the aim of preventing user information from being disclosed by any unauthorised means. However, Ultimo Group Pty Ltd users should note that the inherent nature of the Internet is such that the security of information cannot be guaranteed 100%.

Where Ultimo Group Pty Ltd no longer needs your information, we will take reasonable steps to destroy or de-identify that information.

Access and Correction of User Information

Ultimo Group Pty Ltd will take all reasonable steps to ensure that the personal information collected, used or disclosed is accurate, complete and up to date. Users have the right to access information held by Ultimo Group Pty Ltd that directly concerns the user by logging into their account on Ultimocateringandevents.com.au. If this information is not accurate, complete and up to date, users may make a request to modify information. To make such a request, please contact Ultimo Group Pty Ltd at [email protected] Generally, Ultimo Group Pty Ltd will not charge a fee for providing access to users, however, we reserve our right to charge a reasonable fee if our compliance with the request unreasonably consumes the resources of Ultimo Group Pty Ltd. In addition, we may refuse access to information in some circumstances in accordance with the Australian Privacy Principles.

Consent and Changes to Privacy Policy

By providing Ultimo Group with information and using the services provided, users consent to the collection, use and disclosure of information in the manner described in this Privacy Policy. Ultimo Group may amend this Privacy Policy from time to time. We encourage users to check our Privacy Policy regularly as any changes will take effect when they are made or published on our website.

Complaints or Questions

If you would like to access or correct your information please contact our Support team at:

Ultimo Group Pty Ltd

E-mail: [email protected]

We will try to resolve issues as quickly as possible by responding to you by email, telephone or postal request. If we are unable to resolve your complaint to your satisfaction, you may contact the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner at www.oaic.gov.au/

This Privacy Policy was last updated in May 2019

 

MENUS
TESTIMONIALS

Testimonials

Menus Weddings

We had a magical wedding reception thanks to Ultimo!  We were blown away by the extraordinary food and super friendly service, it truly exceeded our expectations.  We were a bit daunted by designing the menu, but Clark understood what we wanted and he just led us toward a superb combination of flavours.  The staff went above and beyond for us and our guests and many have since commented on how impressed they were.  Thank you from the bottom of our hearts for the best day of our lives.

Claire Naylor

Backyard Cocktail Wedding

Occasions Corporate

Running a busy corporate hospitality operation for one of the “big four” professional services firms, I use Ultimo for many client events from breakfast’s and canapés though to three course formal meals. I have received nothing but the best in catering and event service. From imaginative delicious menus to professional and friendly staff always willing to go that “bit extra” I would happily recommend Ultimo for all functions both big and small, from corporate to casual.

Alex Cooper

Corporate Hospitality Manager, Deloitte

Corporate Christmas Party

Eventing can be hard, but with Ultimo, we had no stresses! They took care of everything. From the initial information package, meeting with the event coordinator and through to the meet and greet on the day. It was easy, the staff were amazing, and the food and venue incredible! Thank you so much Ultimo, for making our annual Christmas party a joy. We look forward to working with you again!

Stevie McCormack

Perth Eye Hospital

Menus Breakfast

Running a busy corporate hospitality operation for one of the “big four” professional services firms, I use Ultimo for many client events from breakfast’s and canapés though to three course formal meals. I have received nothing but the best in catering and event service. From imaginative delicious menus to professional and friendly staff always willing to go that “bit extra” I would happily recommend Ultimo for all functions both big and small, from corporate to casual

Alex Cooper

Corporate Hospitality Manager, Deloitte

Formal Sit Down

Everyone was wrapped with how the event went! The feedback regarding food from our guests was overwhelmingly positive. A bunch of the Players had been to lunch at The Witches Cauldron the day earlier and said that their experience on Saturday was far superior, not bad given the timeframes, space and facility constraints, I gave you guys!  Thanks again for your help, and no doubt we will see you again soon.

Sam

Cowan Football Club

Wedding Venues

Thanks for great food and service at our wedding.  We loved our meals and only heard positive comments from our guests.  Will certainly recommend you to others as the opportunity arises.  Special compliments to you Nicole for your professional and engaging manner, we enjoyed working with you. Best wishes with your business endeavors.

Anna and Tony Painter

wedding Laurelville Manor

Menus Buffet

Anglicare Ultimo Catering & Events are wonderful supporters of The Peet Op Shop Ball for Anglicare WA each year and we thank Peter and the ultimo team for their incredible generosity. Their food is some of the best in Perth and we couldn’t be more thankful for all their hard work and dedication to making it such a spectacular event.

Ian Craig

   

Wakes 2

I have to commend Ultimo on their great food and service. I specifically requested the afternoon to not be a sad time but more of a celebration, and that really filtered through on the day. From the staff’s friendly attitude to the venues they were able to recommend; all located 5 minutes from the cemetery, the wake couldn’t have run more smoothly. Thanks again

Adrian Paul

   

Groovin' the Moo

I cannot recommend Ultimo Catering highly enough. I feel very fortunate to have finally found a catering company that understands and delivers a fantastic backstage catering experience. All artists and staff are wowed by the quality of food & service provided. I look forward to working with Ultimo Catering again next year on our national GTM tour.

Fernando Tellier Motti

Catering Manager | Groovin' the Moo

Occasions Private Party

I just wanted to say thankyou, for helping make Adrian’s night such a special and memorable one!   What a night! The feedback from everyone was that the food was sensational, especially the seafood station. Thankyou for the little extras that you thought of, it really did make for a unique occasion.  All of your staff were fabulous, and did a great job keeping up with the cocktail swilling party goers. Thanks again

Adrian Crooks 50th Extravaganza,

Fremantle Boatshed October 2014

Adrian Crooks

50th Extravaganza, Fremantle Boatshed October 2014

On Demand Catering

Food was really good. Pretzels were a major hit as were the Chou Chous and the individual Salads. Food is always delivered on time and exceeds expectations. It is a pleasure to business with you guys!

Kristian Pereira

Gerflor Australasia

NZA Music

Ultimo catered backstage for our festival in 2011 and 2012. I was very happy with the level of professionalism from our initial contact right through until show day. The food and service was excellent, all the staff and artists raved to me about me about the quality. We'll use Ultimo for all our events in the future. With them we are assured quality and service and its one less thing to stress about when you have a show to run."

Brian Terry

Director of NATURAL New Zealand Music Festival Perth

Menus Banquet

Fortescue Metals Group Ultimo Catering planned our end of year Christmas functions in 2010 and 2011.  They organised every aspect of the event including the location, marquee, logistics, styling, entertainment, staff, food and beverages. Holding outdoor functions for numbers of 4,000 is not easy but Ultimo do so with ease. The food is always creative and well received and their staff are always friendly and attentive. We always receive fantastic feedback from guests and are more than happy to recommend their services

Bianca Brescianini

Fortescue Metals Group Ltd

Corporate Venues

Event Pod Thank you for the event of Friday - it really was outstanding. I have had several people who attend lots of corporate events say to me that "That was the best event I have attended in at least the last 5 years" So thank you! The attention to detail of the whole day, from breakfast at registration to the superb lunch, the events themselves and finally the awards at the end was exemplary. Normally as the person who has signed the event off, I spend the day worrying if it will be a success, but this was one of those rare events when I could submerse myself in the day and enjoy it, knowing that you had everything covered. A brilliant day, one that shall be long talked about!

Richard

EventPod

Menus Canapés

The Chamber of Commerce and Industry WA has formed a great relationship with Ultimo Catering and Events. CCI has used Ultimo for many years to cater for all of our functions, whether breakfast, cocktail, training courses or fine dining. No matter what the function, the Ultimo team take the hassle out of the catering side of our requirements, providing great food and friendly, professional staff and I have no hesitation recommending their services to anyone wanting sensational food and outstanding service.

Lydia Light

Manager, Event Services, Chamber of Commerce and Industry

WEST AUSTRALIAN BALLET

West Australian Ballet’s partnership with Ultimo Catering and Events began in 2003 and is one of the company’s longest standing associations. We are extremely fortunate to be able to rely on Ultimo for the finest food and service at our events and consistently receive wonderful feedback from our patrons. Ultimo’s generosity and long term commitment to supporting the arts is invaluable and West Australian Ballet looks forward to celebrating many more milestones with Ultimo

Andrea Parkyn

Sponsorship and Events Coordinator

Large Scale Events Venues

Ultimo Catering has been the exclusive caterer for Sunset Events since 2007. Sunset Events owns and operate many large scale events such as Stereosonic, Southbound, Groovin the Moo and Blues & Roots. The satisfaction of our staff, musicians and VIP’s is a serious priority for us and Ultimo always delivers. Food quality, level of service and the logistics of such large events (including some rural) are never a problem. They always demonstrate a systemised approach from planning through to execution. We would recommend Ultimo without hesitation.

James Legge

Director, Sunset Events

On Demand Catering

We have been using on-demand catering for a while now and are extremely pleased with the service that Ultimo provides. We receive positive comments from our members all the time on the delicious food and it just takes a few minutes to order online. The Deliverable Feasts are excellent with more than enough to feed everyone plus leftovers. I cannot recommend Ultimo highly enough!    

Heather Van Lendt

The State School Teachers' Union of W.A

Birthday & Party Venues

I just wanted to say thankyou, for helping make Adrian’s night such a special and memorable one! What a night! The boat shed ended up looking like a full blown night club, exactly what we were looking for ! The feedback from everyone was that the food was sensational, especially the seafood station. Thankyou for the little extras that you thought of, it really did make for a unique occasion.  All of your staff were fabulous, and did a great job keeping up with the cocktail swilling party goers. Thanks again

Adrian Crooks 50th Extravaganza,

Fremantle Boatshed October 2014

Menus Sandwiches

Thanks so much for Friday. The food was beautiful, plenty of it and on time. Normally sandwiches aren’t something guests rave about, but wow we had some outstanding comments! Several people also mentioned that we have raised the bar with this conference and that was due solely to the food provided. So, as far as feedback goes the whole thing was perfect. The young delivery man was extremely pleasant and went all out to do anything to help. Thanks again and will call on you for future events. All the best.

Cath

Belmay Primary School

The Royal Agricultural Society

Ultimo has taken over all of The Rural Agricultural Society’s catering since 200, including the Perth Royal Show. The level of professionalism and quality of food they have brought to our organisation has been excellent.  Their timely and friendly presentation of service has been exceptional over the years.  The RAS entertains a cross section of high-profile individuals including foreign diplomats, politicians, the Governor of Western Australia and a selection of VIPs who have all commented on the quality of food and service provided.  I highly recommend Ultimo to organise any function or event, large or small.

Janice Davidson, Executive Assistant

The Royal Agricultural Society of Western Australia

Corporate Christmas Party - Quay to the Amazon

I just want to say a MASSIVE THANK YOU to the Ultimo Team for all your work in the lead up as well as on the night. I can not recommend the Ultimo company enough. Not only did you and the team make the organizing an absolute breeze, the detail and professionalism on the night by all staff was nothing short of superb! Nothing was ever too much trouble  - from taking care of the ticket sales and providing regular updates, to even extending the event on the night when the CEO made the request at 9:50pm (10 mins before it was meant to close)– even meeting the last minute request of having a lectern and stand alone mic for speeches!! The Ultimo customer service really is above and beyond. I had numerous emails flooding my inbox on Friday from staff raving about what a great night it was! The layout was fantastic for our size group (roughly 300ish I believe) as there was plenty of room to move without the place feeling empty. Both the drinks and food menus were fab – so many people made the comment of how fast the service was. We had a very challenging budget to work with, and what you were able to provide for that budget was absolutely incredible

Freya Barsby

Calibre Group

Menus Wakes

Many thanks to the Ultimo team for making such a sad time just that little bit easier for my family and I. The wake menus are a fantastic idea, it just meant that there was one less thing to worry about so my time and energy could be spent with my family.  Your care and attention to detail was much appreciated, many thanks

Andrea Bayes

   

Wakes

Many thanks to the Ultimo team for making such a sad time just that little bit easier for my family and I. The wake menus are a fantastic idea, it just meant that there was one less thing to worry about, so my time and energy could be spent with my family.  Your care and attention to detail was much appreciated, many thanks

Andrea Bayes

   

Weddings

Thank you to Ultimo Catering for helping to create our dream wedding.  Choosing to hold our wedding in a marquee at my parent’s home meant we had total control of the styling and ambiance of our wedding. Ultimo’s professional service made for a stress-free evening - we wanted it untroubled and relaxed and Ultimo’s expertise ensured every box was ticked. They were totally flexible - we basically made up a whole new menu – and the food was excellent quality.  We had a ball because we had our wedding exactly the way we wanted it.

Hannah and Antony Lalor

Marquee Wedding

Wakes 1

Many thanks to the Ultimo team for making such a sad time just that little bit easier for my family and I. The wake menus are a fantastic idea, it just meant that there was one less thing to worry about, so my time and energy could be spent with my family.  Your care and attention to detail was much appreciated, many thanks

Andrea Bayes

   

On Demand Catering

Ultimo Catering is a favourite with our staff and clients. The On - Demand catering menu is top quality and always well presented. Attention to detail means our orders are delivered directly to our catering kitchen and sometimes even put into the fridge! Their two hour minimum order time makes catering for last minute meetings stress free. We know that if we order with Ultimo we have lots of yummy options and we will never be disappointed.”  

Danielle Barnard

The Brand Agency

Occasions Marquees

Our 2013 Christmas function was very successful and this had a lot to do with Ultimo and the marquee they organised at Ozone Reserve. They took care of the logistics, great food and drink package and supplied friendly staff. There certainly was a wow factor with the design and layout of the marquee. Clark was a delight to deal with and certainly made my job a lot easier! We would be very happy to recommend Ultimo and would have no hesitation in using Ultimo again, not only for Christmas functions but other events during the year.

Kaye Fraser-Rae

Executive Assistant, Sinclair Knight Mars

Wake venues

I have to commend Ultimo on their great food and service. I specifically requested the afternoon to not be a sad time but more of a celebration, and that really filtered through on the day. From the staff’s friendly attitude to the venues they were able to recommend; all located 5 minutes from the cemetery, the wake couldn’t have run more smoothly. Thanks again

Adrian Paul

   

Outside the box

I just wanted to say thankyou, for helping make Adrian’s night such a special and memorable one!   What a night! The feedback from everyone was that the food was sensational, especially the seafood station. Thankyou for the little extras that you thought of, it really did make for a unique occasion.  All of your staff were fabulous, and did a great job keeping up with the cocktail swilling party goers. Thanks again

Adrian Crooks 50th Extravaganza,

Fremantle Boatshed October 2014

Sunset Events

Ultimo Catering has been the exclusive caterer for Sunset Events since 2007. Sunset Events owns and operate many large scale events such as Stereosonic, Southbound, Groovin the Moo and Blues & Roots. The satisfaction of our staff, musicians and VIP’s is a serious priority for us and Ultimo always delivers. Food quality, level of service and the logistics of such large events (including some rural) are never a problem. They always demonstrate a systemised approach from planning through to execution. We would recommend Ultimo without hesitation.

James Legge

Director

Menus BBQ/ Salads

Ultimo has taken over all of The Rural Agricultural Society’s catering since 200, including the Perth Royal Show. The level of professionalism and quality of food they have brought to our organisation has been excellent.  Their timely and friendly presentation of service has been exceptional over the years.  The RAS entertains a cross section of high-profile individuals  including foreign diplomats, politicians, the Governor of Western Australia and a selection of VIPs who have all commented on the quality of food and service provided.  I highly recommend Ultimo to organise any function or event, large or small.

Janice Davidson

Executive Assistant, The Royal Agricultural Society of Western Australia

On Demand Catering

On Demand Catering is great alternative for in house meetings. There is a great range of choice that covers all dietary requirements. Always fresh and always delivered on time even with short notice. Staff love discovering what delights are in the boxes.

Lucille

DLA Piper

Menus Morn/ afternoon tea

A note of THANKS to let you know that the catering for this afternoon tea was excellent. The choices for the selection of food both savoury and sweets was delightful and the team thoroughly enjoyed it. Thank you once again.

Sheila Khandakar

Chevron

Events

Ultimo Catering has been the exclusive caterer for Sunset Events since 2007. Sunset Events owns and operate many large scale events such as Stereosonic, Southbound, Groovin the Moo and Blues & Roots. The satisfaction of our staff, musicians and VIP’s is a serious priority for us and Ultimo always delivers. Food quality, level of service and the logistics of such large events (including some rural) are never a problem. They always demonstrate a systemised approach from planning through to execution. We would recommend Ultimo without hesitation.

James Legge

Director, Sunset Events

Menus Platter

Event Pod Thank you for the event of Friday - it really was outstanding. I have had several people who attend lots of corporate events say to me that "That was the best event I have attended in at least the last 5 years" So thank you! The attention to detail of the whole day, from breakfast at registration to the superb lunch, the events themselves and finally the awards at the end was exemplary. Normally as the person who has signed the event off, I spend the day worrying if it will be a success, but this was one of those rare events when I could submerse myself in the day and enjoy it, knowing that you had everything covered. A brilliant day, one that shall be long talked about!

Richard

EventPod

On Demand Catering

I have been a corporate business customer of Ultimo Catering for over 2 years now. Ultimo have always been extremely helpful and timely with their service. Ultimo are never late for delivery, and always happy to take on last minute orders, and changes at our request which is fantastic for us as we are usually extremely busy. I have recommended Ultimo to other professionals for their corporate events as the quality and service is always consistent and never disappoints.

Paris Ward

3DS